Könyv Mama Car Karen George

Mama Car

Szerző: Karen George
Nyelv: Angol
Kötés: Puha kötésű
Elérhetőség: Beszállítói készleten
Küldés 10-18 napon belül
3 504 Ft
A joyful celebration of the wheelchair and how its user becomes a permanent lap to snuggle on! The M...

Információk a könyvről

Szerző
Nyelv
Angol
Kötés
Könyv - Puha kötésű
Kiadva
2024
oldal
32
EAN
9780571377169
ISBN
0571377165
Enbook ID
45216003
Súly
210

Teljes leírás

A joyful celebration of the wheelchair and how its user becomes a permanent lap to snuggle on!

The Mama Car has big wheels
and a soft cushion. It can take
you outside and anywhere
and right back home again.


The Mama Car has so many things, but the best thing is, it has Mummy.

This way, Mama Car!

The Mama Car can take children on adventures, big and small. Even just going to the kitchen for snacks becomes an expedition.

And when a child falls and hurts herself, the Mama Car is always there, and so is Mummy.

Érdekelheti

CISO Handbook

Michael Gentile
29 479 Ft

Homegrown Ecopragmatics

Edward T. Wimberley
16 121 Ft

Kelly's Reef

James Richard Burke MD
6 525 Ft
4 641 Ft
29 627 Ft

Rimrunners

C. J. Cherryh
7 243 Ft

Electronic Intelligence

Richard G. Wiley
56 274 Ft

Azok a vásárlók, akik ezt a könyvet megvásárolták, a következőket is megvásárolták

7 271 Ft
3 228 Ft

100 Abenteuerreisen

Rudolf S Rehberg
12 322 Ft
2 173 Ft
3 886 Ft
24 474 Ft

Velvet

Stefano Chiassai
34 448 Ft

ALCARAZ

CARLOS SANTOS
10 734 Ft